Accident Cessna 182B Skylane N2795G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 7727

Date:Wednesday 5 November 1969
Time:19:04
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182B Skylane
Owner/operator:
Registration: N2795G
MSN: 52095
Year of manufacture:1959
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Watertown, WI -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
struck 65 ft power lines after low altitude stall. Pilot blood alcohol level 0.127 pct.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: CHI70A0026
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB