ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 7754
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Sunday 28 December 1975 |
Time: | 10:00 |
Type: | Cessna 182C Skylane |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | N8494T |
MSN: | 52394 |
Year of manufacture: | 1960 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Pencil Bluff, AR -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Booneville,Ar |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:hit blo mtn ridge. Recovery date 12/31/75. Pilot blood alcohol level 111mg%.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | FTW76AF053 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 1 month |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB