Incident Sikorsky UH-60A Black Hawk ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 77671

Date:Friday 12 November 2004
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H60 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sikorsky UH-60A Black Hawk
Owner/operator:US Army
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Taji -   Iraq
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The UH-60 Black Hawk helicopter was hit by anti-aircraft fire 20 kilometers north of Baghdad, and three of its four crew members were wounded. They were rescued and the helicopter recovered.

Sources:

Scramble 310
https://www.highbeam.com/doc/1P1-102438983.html
AFM JAN 2005, p75