Accident Sikorsky UH-60L Black Hawk 92-26457,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 77683

Date:Thursday 22 April 1999
Time:07:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic H60 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sikorsky UH-60L Black Hawk
Owner/operator:US Army
Registration: 92-26457
MSN:
Year of manufacture:1993
Fatalities:Fatalities: 7 / Occupants: 11
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Fort Campbell -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter crashed under unknown circumstances. Seven crew members died in the crash, four were injured.

Sources:

Scramble
https://www.washingtonpost.com/archive/politics/1999/04/23/black-hawk-army-copter-crashes/c7451d5b-fd46-4bcf-bcf8-f385f39137b5/?noredirect=onutm_term=.7c7f45adbaed
https://www.cbsnews.com/news/7-dead-in-army-helicopter-crash/
http://www.cjonline.com/stories/042399/new_coptercrash.shtml