Incident Sikorsky UH-60L Black Hawk 95-26597,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 77699

Date:Wednesday 27 October 2004
Time:10:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic H60 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sikorsky UH-60L Black Hawk
Owner/operator:United States Army Aviation
Registration: 95-26597
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:80 km W of Richmond, VA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during a low level training flight using NVGs. Four injured, one critical.

Sources:

Scramble 320
Air Forces Monthly/DEC 2004