Accident Albatros L 101 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 77816

Date:unk. date
Time:
Type:Albatros L 101
Owner/operator:unknown
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mannheim-Waldhof (BWü) -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed in wooded area and was completely destroyed by a fire. The pilot was killed.

Sources:

flugzeug classic