Accident Robin HR.100/210D Safari D-EBTK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 77843

Date:Saturday 22 September 1990
Time:13:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic HR10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin HR.100/210D Safari
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EBTK
MSN: 205
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Dent du Chamois/2.5 nm ESE LSGT -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Frejus - LFTU
Destination airport:Freiburg - EDTF
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
crashed in mountain due to bad weather conditions. all three occupants were killed and the aircraft was copletely destroyed.
Pilot lost control of a/c in IMC on a VFR-flight

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1427.pdf