ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 7821
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Tuesday 14 March 1972 |
Time: | |
Type: | Cessna 182H Skylane |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | N8428S |
MSN: | 18256528 |
Year of manufacture: | 1965 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Wiggins, Ms -
United States of America
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Pilot urine alcohol 218 mg %. Crashed in hilly wooded area during thunderstorm.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | MIA72AM091 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB