Incident Agusta A109S Grand A6-FLC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 78578

Date:Monday 3 September 2007
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A109 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Agusta A109S Grand
Owner/operator:Falcon Aviation Services
Registration: A6-FLC
MSN: 22045
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Jebel Dhana, Abu Dhabi -   United Arab Emirates
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Rolled over while attempting to take-off. Loss of visual reference (brown-out) and pilot fatigue.

Sources:

http://www.7days.ae/storydetails.php?id=32440&page=localnews&title=Abu%20Dhabi%20-%20Helicopter%20overturns