Incident Junkers Ju 88A-4 4D+IP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 78760

Date:Friday 28 August 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88A-4
Owner/operator:6./II.KG 30 Luftwaffe
Registration: 4D+IP
MSN: 0881777
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Jänkisjärvi, V Övertorneå -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crew bailed out and walked to occupied Finland. The plane crash landed almost intact and was dismantled by swedish authority.

Sources:

http://ktsorens.tihlde.org/flyvrak/jankisjarvi.html