Accident Cessna 182N Skylane N9165G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 7926

Date:Saturday 11 October 1975
Time:17:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182N Skylane
Owner/operator:Sky Ranch Foun
Registration: N9165G
MSN: 18260705
Year of manufacture:1971
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Baker,Mt -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Sky Ranch,Sd
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
dep turn l,then rolled into steep descending r turn.Pilot blood alc 284mg%.Vac reg adjust set low.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: SEA76AS018
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB