Accident Cessna 182P Skylane N7391Q,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 7947

Date:Wednesday 26 February 1975
Time:20:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182P Skylane
Owner/operator:Southern Orego
Registration: N7391Q
MSN: 18261031
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Union Creek, OR -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Klamath Falls, OR
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
lost radar contact 11000ft.Other aircraft rprtd modto hvy icg 9000 to 15000ft.Recovered 7/5/82.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: SEA82FA102
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 7 years and 7 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB