Accident Cessna 182P Skylane N9348G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 7984

Date:Saturday 15 September 1973
Time:01:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182P Skylane
Owner/operator:Ferguson Flyin
Registration: N9348G
MSN: 18260888
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Red Level, AL -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Pensacola,Fla
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Pilot time to 7/18/72.Worked all day in bhm,bus to mgm,night solo x-country.Wreckage rcvrd 9/20/73.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA74AM024
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB