Accident Cessna 182P Skylane N9356G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 7986

Date:Sunday 4 May 1975
Time:21:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182P Skylane
Owner/operator:
Registration: N9356G
MSN: 18260896
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Holbrook, Az -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
pilot observed drinking and advised not to fly.He took off indicating one ldg pt,flew to another.

Sources:

NTSB