Incident Cessna F182Q Skylane HB-CQH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 80406

Date:Sunday 7 May 1995
Time:11:22 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F182Q Skylane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: HB-CQH
MSN: F1820030
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Speck-Fehraltorf - LSZK, ZH -   Switzerland
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Speck-Fehraltorf - LSZK
Destination airport:Speck-Fehraltorf - LSZK
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The front gear broke during an emergency landing and the cessna flipped over. Pilot was injured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1607.pdf

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
21 July 1975 D-EDBN private 0 unk