Incident Raven S-60A HB-BAN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 80417

Date:Tuesday 1 July 1986
Time:21:15 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Raven S-60A
Owner/operator:private
Registration: HB-BAN
MSN: 235
Year of manufacture:1983
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Neuheim, ZG -   Switzerland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:north of Hirzel
Destination airport:Neuheim
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The bolloon tried to land and flipped to the side. One of the 3 occupants broke his leg.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1188.pdf