Incident Piper PA-34-200T Seneca II HB-LLR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 80572

Date:Thursday 15 May 2003
Time:05:54 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-34-200T Seneca II
Owner/operator:Flugschule Basel AG
Registration: HB-LLR
MSN: 34-7970242
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Basel-Mulhouse-Freiburg Airport, Haut-Rhin 68 -   France
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Basel-Mulhouse - LFSB
Destination airport:Dresden - EDDC
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During take-off roll, the aircraft came off the runway. The pilot cancelled the take-off.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: 
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/HB-LLR.pdf