Incident Piper PA-28-236 Dakota HB-PNF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 80708

Date:Sunday 27 June 1999
Time:18:10 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-236 Dakota
Owner/operator:private
Registration: HB-PNF
MSN: 28-8211010
Year of manufacture:1982
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lupfig, AG -   Switzerland
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Birrfeld - LSZF
Destination airport:Birrfeld - LSZF
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The aircraft collided with the ground because of the stall speed. The occupants were minor injured and the aircraft destroyed.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1701.pdf