Incident Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 80749

Date:Saturday 13 November 2010
Time:16:00
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Ottawa River near Dunrobin, Ontario -   Canada
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight aircraft crashed into the river and flipped over. The pilot sustained minor injuries and was rescued by fishermen.

Sources:

http://ottawasun.com/category/news