Incident Brewster F3A-1 Corsair 04610,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 81656

Date:Thursday 16 November 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CORS model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Brewster F3A-1 Corsair
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 04610
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Collided with FG-1A 13267 and crashed 7 mi SE of Fernandina , killing Royal Navy pilot.

Sources:

http://www.joebaugher.com/navy_serials/navyserials.html