Accident Cessna 207A N6469H,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 8179

Date:Tuesday 7 August 1979
Time:11:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic C207 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 207A
Owner/operator:Butler Aviation
Registration: N6469H
MSN: 20700533
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Nikishki, AK -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Kodiak, AK
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
momentary power reduction.Uphill runway w dip in ctr.340lbs over max tkof wt.Turned,col w dead snag tr. Built 1979.

Sources:

20700533