ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 81803
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 1 March 1945 |
Time: | |
Type: | Consolidated PB4Y-1 Liberator |
Owner/operator: | US Navy |
Registration: | 38933 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | -
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:While landing at Clark Field, Luzon collided on runway with PB4Y-2 59429 . SOC
Sources:
http://www.joebaugher.com/navy_serials/navyserials.html 