Incident Vought F4U-1C Corsair 82280,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 81928

Date:Friday 11 May 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CORS model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Vought F4U-1C Corsair
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 82280
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Landed on carrier Enterprise due to damage to Bunker Hill. Pushed overboard because of a crowded deck.

Sources:

http://www.joebaugher.com/navy_serials/navyserials.html