Accident Brewster F3A-1 Corsair Mk III JS676,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 82045

Date:Thursday 5 July 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CORS model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Brewster F3A-1 Corsair Mk III
Owner/operator:Royal Navy
Registration: JS676
MSN: Bu.08671
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Near Milborne Port station, Somerset -   United Kingdom
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed and caught fire 1.5 mi N of Milborne Port station after colliding with Corsair JS746 . Pilot killed.

Sources:

http://www.joebaugher.com/navy_serials/navyserials.html