Incident Brewster F3A-1 Corsair Mark III JS791.,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 82050

Date:Saturday 7 July 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CORS model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Brewster F3A-1 Corsair Mark III
Owner/operator:Royal Navy
Registration: JS791.
MSN: BuNo.08786.
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
While flying under Corsair JS846, struck propeller of that aircraft. Pilot bailed out safely.

Sources:

http://www.joebaugher.com/navy_serials/navyserials.html