Incident Consolidated PB4Y-1 Liberator 46725,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 82052

Date:Monday 9 July 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated PB4Y-1 Liberator
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 46725
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Force landed with bomb bay doors open, fuel leak, crashed and burned Luzon, Philippines. 9 killed, one injured.

Sources:

http://www.joebaugher.com/navy_serials/navyserials.html