Incident Brewster F3A-1 Corsair Mk III JS727,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 82083

Date:Thursday 2 August 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CORS model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Brewster F3A-1 Corsair Mk III
Owner/operator:Royal Navy
Registration: JS727
MSN: Bu.08722
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RNAS Zeals /HMS Hummingbird, Wiltshire, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:RNAS Zeals, Wiltshire
Narrative:
Corsair JS727: Stalled, wing tip caught ground and aircraft cartwheeled at RNAS Zeals. 02/08/1945.
Pilot survived but aircraft declared Category ZZ. ( DBR.)

Sources:

http://www.joebaugher.com/navy_serials/navyserials.html
https://www.tapatalk.com/groups/f4ucorsair/bureau-numbers-bunos-wth-loss-information-t18.html