ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 82139
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 30 November 1945 |
Time: | |
Type: | Curtiss SB2C-4 Helldiver |
Owner/operator: | US Navy |
Registration: | 19832 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | -
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Suffered structural failure on dive pullout near NAS Cecil Field, FL. 2 killed.
Sources:
http://www.joebaugher.com/navy_serials/navyserials.html 