Accident Consolidated PB4Y-2 Privateer 59750,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 82173

Date:Tuesday 30 July 1946
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P4Y model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated PB4Y-2 Privateer
Owner/operator:United States Navy (USN)
Registration: 59750
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 10 / Occupants: 10
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mindoro Island -   Philippines
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed on Mindoro Island, Philippines during search for missing PBM and C-47. 10 killed.

Sources:

http://www.joebaugher.com/navy_serials/navyserials.html
https://www.pacificwrecks.com/aircraft/pb4y-2/59750.html