Accident Cessna 210A N6683X,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 8258

Date:Wednesday 15 March 1967
Time:23:47
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210A
Owner/operator:
Registration: N6683X
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Plymouth, In -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Pilot blood alco.Lvl 250mg pcnt. Aircraft circled vicinity of crash site app.10 mins prior crash.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: CHI67A0102
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 5 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB