Mid-air collision Incident Cessna F172H Skyhawk OO-SIW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 82702

Date:Sunday 30 July 1995
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172H Skyhawk
Owner/operator:RAPCS asbl
Registration: OO-SIW
MSN: F172-0479
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Spa-La Sauveniére Airport (EBSP) -   Belgium
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Spa-La Sauveniére Airport (EBSP)
Destination airport:Spa-La Sauveniére Airport (EBSP)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Mid-air collision with Paraclub Flevo Turbo Porter PH-MEN. Both aircraft crashed. Occupants seriously injured. The pilot of the Pilatus died in this collision.

Sources:

http://www.asa-be.com/images/PhotoGallery_BCR2/OO-SAA/OO-SIW.jpg
http://www.mobilit.fgov.be/data/aero/accidents/AA_old.pdf

A. DEMOLLIN, Administrator of the RAPCS