Incident Dart Kitten III G-AMJP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 82730

Date:Sunday 5 June 1966
Time:
Type:Dart Kitten III
Owner/operator:Geoffrey Bramhill
Registration: G-AMJP
MSN: 131
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hillingdon, Kings Lynn, Norfolk -   United Kingdom
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written off (damaged beyond repair) when crashed at Hillingdon, near Kings Lynn, Norfolk on 5/6/1966. Registration G-AMJP cancelled by the CAA on 16/8/1966 as "destroyed 5/6/1966"

Sources:

http://www.caa.co.uk/docs/HistoricalMaterial/G-AMJP-3.pdf
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dart_Kitten