Incident Piper PA-18-180 Super Cub HB-ORH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 82754

Date:Saturday 9 May 1998
Time:16:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-18-180 Super Cub
Owner/operator:private
Registration: HB-ORH
MSN: 18-7408
Year of manufacture:1960
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Bellechasse, FR -   Switzerland
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The propeller of the Piper struck a person and injured the person substantial. The propeller of the Piper was minor damaged.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1673.pdf