Incident Piper PA-28-181 Archer II HB-PHC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 82758

Date:Friday 13 May 2005
Time:19:25 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-181 Archer II
Owner/operator:Société d´Aviation Gruyére
Registration: HB-PHC
MSN: 28-8290168
Year of manufacture:1982
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Lantenay -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Gruyéres - LSGT
Destination airport:La Chassagne
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft was damaged during an emergency landing in Lantenay. The two occupants were uninjured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: 
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/HB-PHC.pdf