Incident Pilatus B4-PC11 N4697J,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 82824

Date:Monday 25 March 1991
Time:
Type:Pilatus B4-PC11
Owner/operator:KRAMER P. CASPER III
Registration: N4697J
MSN: 011
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pineville, LA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Glider is listed as crashed in production list. US Registration N4697J cancelled and de-registered by the FAA as "destroyed" 25/3/1991

Sources:

http://www.ab-ix.co.uk/pilatus.pdf
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=4697J
www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N4697J.html
http://www.antonakis.ca/registers/usa/20120403.txt