Incident Pilatus B4-PC11AF BGA1820,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 82830

Date:Saturday 14 February 1987
Time:
Type:Pilatus B4-PC11AF
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: BGA1820
MSN: 037
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location: -   United Kingdom
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Glider is listed as crashed in production list. Sustantially damaged on 14/2/1987, but later repaired/rebuilt, and sold on - became D-2300

Sources:

http://www.ab-ix.co.uk/pilatus.pdf
http://web.archive.org/web/20161016191618/[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://coptercrazy.brinkster.net/menu/drop-index.h]tml