Accident Pilatus PC-6/B1-H2 Turbo Porter HB-FEN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 82878

Date:Saturday 28 June 1969
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PC6T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pilatus PC-6/B1-H2 Turbo Porter
Owner/operator:Ciba-Pilatus Aerial Spraying
Registration: HB-FEN
MSN: 675
Year of manufacture:1968
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Karawang -   Indonesia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed.

I did not witness this crash but I had flown with the same pilot and a/c the day before the accident to check him out on the Decca HIFIX system being used for crop-spraying. His name, IIRC, was Joe Klein and he was French.

Sources:

http://www.pc-6.com/history/675.htm