Incident Pilatus B4-PC11 N99SF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 82900

Date:Wednesday 26 May 2010
Time:
Type:Pilatus B4-PC11
Owner/operator:DMC Aircraft LLC
Registration: N99SF
MSN: 159
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Naples Municipal Airport, Naples, Florida -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Naples Municipal Airport Naples, FL (APF/KAPF)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
First registered July 9, 1974: US Registration N99SF Listed by the FAA as Cancelled on May 26, 2010 (see links #2 and #3). Note that this is the date of the cancellation of the aircraft registration and NOT the date of the accident (which may have been several months to several years previously). Also location of accident presumed: the registered owners were DMC Aircraft LLC, based at Naples Florida

Sources:

1. http://www.ab-ix.co.uk/pilatus.pdf
2. FAA: http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=99SF&x=-718&y=-453
3. http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N99SF.html