Accident Pilatus P-3-05 HB-RCM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 82907

Date:Wednesday 28 July 1999
Time:14:39 LT
Type:Pilatus P-3-05
Owner/operator:private
Registration: HB-RCM
MSN: 462-11
Year of manufacture:1958
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Deisslingen/Lauffen -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Schwenningen - EDTS
Destination airport:Günzburg-Donauried - EDMG
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Aircraft crashed into a field killing the pilot and destroying the aircraft fully. Aircraft was ex A-824 from Swiss Air Force.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/HB-RCM.pdf