Accident Mil Mi-8 CCCP-22321,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 82908

Date:Saturday 17 November 1984
Time:18:01
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8
Owner/operator:Aeroflot Tyumen UGA
Registration: CCCP-22321
MSN: 7143
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 15 / Occupants: 15
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Seyaha, Tyumen Region -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Seyaha
Destination airport:Yaptiksale
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
After takeoff at night by 45 seconds of flight for unknown reason the helicopter lost control, collided with the ground and collapsed.

Sources:

http://www.airdisaster.ru/database.php?id=274 n

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
17 November 1985 CCCP-22321 Aeroflot nr Seyakha w/o