Incident Morane-Saulnier MS.893A Rallye Commodore 180 D-EONK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 82925

Date:Thursday 17 September 1992
Time:17:10 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic RALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Morane-Saulnier MS.893A Rallye Commodore 180
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EONK
MSN: 11451
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Rougemont, VD -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LSGK
Destination airport:EDKN
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft touched a tree and crashed in a field. The passengers were not hurt but the aircraft is a w/o. The aircraft was on the way from Saanen - LSGK to Wipperführt - EDKN.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1524.pdf