Accident Rolladen-Schneider LS3 HB-1369,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 82980

Date:Sunday 14 June 1992
Time:14:00 LT
Type:Rolladen-Schneider LS3
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: HB-1369
MSN: 3135
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:St-Imier, BE -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LSJZ
Destination airport:LSJZ
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The glider crashed into a wooded area killing the pilot. The 1977 built LS3 was destroyed.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1495.pdf