Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk VI HR452,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 82995

Date:Friday 15 June 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk VI
Owner/operator:1672 MCU RAF
Registration: HR452
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF stn Yelahanka, Bengalúru, Karnátaka, British India -   India
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RAF ????
Destination airport:RAF Yelahanka
Narrative:
Mosquito HR452: Took off for Day training flight. 15/06/1945
Swung on landing and undercarriage collapsed ( a/c crashed after swing to port on landing) RAF Yelahanka.
Crew: ???? Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt