Incident ICA Brasov IS-28M2/GR HB-2321,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 83101

Date:Saturday 22 July 2000
Time:12:03 LT
Type:ICA Brasov IS-28M2/GR
Owner/operator:private
Registration: HB-2321
MSN: 76
Year of manufacture:1998
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Pontarlier - LFSP -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Les Eplatures - LSGC
Destination airport:Pontarlier - LFSP
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The gear retracted during landing an the propeller of the motorglider and the fuselage were damaged.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: 
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/HB-2321.pdf

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
11 September 2018 HB-2321 Private 1 Nufenenpass, Val Bedretto, Ticino w/o