Accident Cessna 210J N3392S,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 8313

Date:Friday 29 August 1975
Time:14:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210J
Owner/operator:Crystal Shamro
Registration: N3392S
MSN: 21059192
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Summit, Sd -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Minneapolis, MN
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Pilot flying cable patrol of under ground telephone lines.Witness reported wx as fog vis 1/4-1/2 mi.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MKC76AK014
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB