Incident Grob G109B D-KEOL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 83149

Date:Friday 6 August 1993
Time:14:28 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic G109 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grob G109B
Owner/operator:LSC Dornier-Werke e.V.
Registration: D-KEOL
MSN: 6204
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Realp, UR -   Switzerland
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Friedrichshafen - EDNY
Destination airport:Chambéry - LFLB
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The motorglider touched the ground with the wing and crashed injuing the two occupants minor. The aircraft was destroyed.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1551.pdf