Accident Cessna 210L N30586,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 8318

Date:Friday 28 May 1976
Time:18:38
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210L
Owner/operator:
Registration: N30586
MSN: 21059937
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near W.Palm Beach, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
dmg & inj index presumed,aircraft not rcvrd.Atc advised Pilot to fly n to avoid thunderstorm activity.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA76AM089
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB