Accident Max Holste MH.1521M Broussard F-SDMH / 184,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 83396

Date:Monday 21 July 1980
Time:c. 15:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BROU model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Max Holste MH.1521M Broussard
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration: F-SDMH / 184
MSN: 236
Fatalities:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ambérieu-en-Bugey (Ain) -   France
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Ambérieu-en-Bugey (BA278)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed after takeoff; unit: Atelier de Réparation de l'Armée de l'Air (ARAA) 624.

Sources:

http://drames-aeriens.voila.net/ain2.pdf
http://www.servicehistorique.sga.defense.gouv.fr/03armee-air/loc/index.php?module=ss100E