ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 8341
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Monday 7 April 1980 |
Time: | 21:12 |
Type: | Cessna 210L |
Owner/operator: | Ronor Equipmen |
Registration: | N2120S |
MSN: | 21061083 |
Year of manufacture: | 1975 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | N Sidney,Ne -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Executive |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Scottsbluff,Ne |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Pilot tkof w stuck altm.Aircraft crashed in steep l bank.Wnd gusting 30kts.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | MKC80FA029 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 3 months |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB