Warning: include(/home/aviationsafety/public_html/database/country/list/HBl.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/aviationsafety/public_html/wikibase/wiki.php on line 73

Warning: include(): Failed opening '/home/aviationsafety/public_html/database/country/list/HBl.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/opt/cpanel/ea-php74/root/usr/share/pear') in /home/aviationsafety/public_html/wikibase/wiki.php on line 73
 Incident Aérospatiale SA 315B Lama HB-XPJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 83411

Date:Tuesday 30 June 1987
Time:14:02 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic LAMA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aérospatiale SA 315B Lama
Owner/operator:Rhein-Helikopter AG
Registration: HB-XPJ
MSN: 2368
Year of manufacture:1974
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Balzers, Liechtenstein -  
Phase: En route
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Balzers - offshore
Destination airport:Balzers - offshore
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Rope of the cargo-load came into the rear rotor. The pilot landed the helicopter hard and it was substantial damaged.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1267.pdf

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
11 October 1990 HB-XPJ Rhein-Helikopter AG 0 Mels, SG non